English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
negative [correct, adjectif]
DEF: With a sunken design.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
négatif [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Dont le motif est en creux.