English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
clear the bob run [correct, verbe]; clear the bobtrack [correct]
OBS: Bobsleigh term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
nettoyer la piste [correct]; nettoyer la piste de bobsleigh [correct]; dégager la piste [correct]; dégager la piste de bobsleigh [correct]
OBS: Terme(s) de bobsleigh.