English (Labour Relations; Work and Production)
level of activity [correct]
CONT: Where the Board [Canada Industrial Relations Board] is satisfied that the level of activity to be continued ... renders ineffective the exercise the right to strike or lockout ...
French (Relations du travail; Travail et production)
niveau d'activité [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Sur demande présentée par le syndicat ou l'employeur, le Conseil [Conseil canadien des relations industrielles], s'il est convaincu que le niveau d'activité à maintenir est tel qu'il rend inefficace le recours à la grève ou au lock-out [...]