English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
level of noise [correct]
CONT: An engine cradle attached to the body structure through four rubber isolators reduces the level of noise and vibration transmitted from the drivetrain to the body structure.
CONT: Level of vibration.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
niveau de bruit [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Niveau de vibrations.