English (Interiors (Motor Vehicles); Climate-Control Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
sound level [correct]
CONT: Overall, these cars are quieter than diesels of the past, with Ciera scoring the lowest sound levels of the four.
French (Aménagements intérieurs (Véhicules automobiles); Système de conditionnement de l'air (Véhicules automobiles))
niveau sonore [correct, nom masculin]; niveau de bruit [correct, nom masculin]