English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
departure level [correct]
CONT: Instructions included in clearances relating to levels shall consist of ... detailed instructions concerning departure or approach levels ....
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
niveau de départ [nom masculin]
CONT: Les instructions données dans les autorisations relatives aux niveaux comprendront (...) des instructions détaillées concernant les niveaux de départ ou d'approche (...)