English (Penal Administration)
security level [correct]
OBS: As of December 31, 1987, security level designations have been reduced to three: minimum (S1-S2), medium (S3-S5) and maximum (S6).
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
niveau de sécurité [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Depuis le 31 décembre 1987, les niveaux de sécurité ont été réduits à trois : minimal (S1-S2), moyen (S3-S5) et maximal (S6).