English (Wood Products; Plywood; Natural Construction Materials)
isolated knots
DEF: Knots located separately and so that the distance between them is greater than 150 mm.
French (Produits du bois; Contreplaqués; Matériaux de construction naturels)
nœuds isolés [nom masculin]
DEF: Nœuds disposés isolément et situés à plus de 150 mm les uns des autres.