English (Air Transport)
name-code [correct]
OBS: Aeronautical data. (...) the components of the established air traffic services system (...) shall include (...) all significant points which define the ATS routes and are not marked by the site of a radionavigation aid, together with their names and coded designators or name-codes.
French (Transport aérien)
nom de code
OBS: Renseignements aéronautiques. (...) les éléments du dispositif établi des services de la circulation aérienne (...) comprendront (...) tous les points significatifs qui définissent les routes ATS et ne correspondent pas à l'emplacement d'une radio à la navigation, avec leurs noms, leurs indicatifs codés ou leurs noms de code.