English (Muscles and Tendons)
non-purposive [correct]
CONT: Involuntary movement functions - Functions of unintentional, non- or semi-purposive involuntary contractions of a muscle or group of muscles. Inclusions: involuntary contractions of muscles; impairments such as tremors, tics, mannerisms, stereotypies ...
French (Muscles et tendons)
non intentionnel [correct]
CONT: Fonctions relatives aux mouvements involontaires - Fonctions relatives aux contractions involontaires, non intentionnelles ou semi-intentionnelles, d'un muscle ou d'un groupe de muscles. Inclusions: contractions involontaires des muscles; déficiences comme les tremblements, les tics, les maniérismes, les stéréotypies [...]