English (Ecology (General))
noxious [correct]
CONT: A health-mediated aversion to noxious toxins would rank as a fascinating example of the principle that perception can be influenced in adaptive ways by "inherent" mechanisms laid down through natural selection.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
nuisible
DEF: Qui entraîne une gêne ou une nuisance.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades))
nocivo