English (Tort Law (common law))
delegable duty [correct]
OBS: as opposed to "non-delegable duty".
French (Droit des délits (common law))
obligation transmissible [correct, nom féminin]; fonction transmissible [correct, nom féminin]; responsabilité transmissible [correct, nom féminin]