English (Military (General); Military Administration)
responsible officer
OBS: An officer designated by the appropriate base commander or commanding officer.
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
officier responsable
OBS: L'officier désigné par le commandant de la base ou le commandant concerné.