English (Translation (General); Investment; Stock Exchange)
early riser
CONT: While it may be too late to act on these early risers, the others that have not broken out of the pattern should be even more closely watched.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Investissements et placements; Bourse)
oiseau matinal [nom masculin]
CONT: Bien qu'il puisse être trop tard pour agir sur ces oiseaux matinaux, les autres qui n'ont pas émergé devraient être surveillés encore de plus près (...)