English (Insurance)
insurability [correct]
DEF: Acceptability to the insurer of an applicant for insurance of the risk offered for insurance.
French (Assurances)
opinion du risque [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Jugement que se forme l'assureur sur le risque à prendre en charge.