English (Packaging)
ear [correct]
DEF: The ear-like extensions which appear at the corner of sacks after they are filled and closed.
French (Emballages)
oreille [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Chacune des deux sections en saillie d'un sac se trouvant aux deux extrémités et employées pour le manipuler.