English (Air Traffic Control)
traffic orientation [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: Planning and application of routings of air traffic between specified points or area of origin and specific destinations. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: traffic orientation: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
orientation de trafic [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
DEF: Étude et application d'un système de cheminements entre des points ou zones d'origine et des destinations données. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: orientation de trafic : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
orientación del tránsito [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
DEF: Planificación y aplicación de los encaminamientos del tránsito aéreo entre determinados puntos o áreas de origen especificadas y destinos concretos. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: orientación del tránsito: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).