English (Phraseology; Public Sector Budgeting)
target [correct, verbe]
CONT: The best ways to reduce the cost of social measures are to make sure that spending and tax assistance are targeted effectively and to reduce the need for such support ...
French (Phraséologie; Budget des collectivités publiques)
orienter
CONT: La meilleure façon de réduire le coût des mesures sociales est de s'assurer que l'aide financière et fiscale est bien orientée, ainsi que de rendre cette aide moins nécessaire (...)