English (Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Taxation)
transfer payment [correct]
DEF: Transfer of pension funds earned to another pension plan.
French (Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Fiscalité)
paiement de transfert [correct, nom masculin]