English (Food Industries; Recipes)
johnnycake [correct]
DEF: A bread made of cornmeal, water or milk, and leavening with or without shortening and eggs.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Recettes de cuisine)
johnnycake [proposition, nom masculin]; pain de maïs [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Américanisme dont l'origine est incertaine.