English (Restaurant Equipment)
scrap basket [correct]; soil basket [correct]
CONT: Equipped with large, exclusive self-flushing, easily removable perforated stainless steel strainer and large capacity soil basket. Submerged soil basket minimizes frequent removal and cleaning.
OBS: Part of a commercial dishwashing machine.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
panier à déchets [nom masculin]; panier à rebuts [nom masculin]
CONT: L'appareil est doté d'un grand filtre auto-nettoyant en acier inoxydable et d'un panier à rebuts submergé, de grande capacité, ce qui réduit la fréquence des nettoyages.