English (Reconstituted-Wood Products; Wood Products)
semirigid insulation board [correct]; semi-rigid insulation board
DEF: ... fiberboard products manufactured primarily for use as insulation and cushioning.
CONT: Semirigid Insulation Board .... These very low-density fiberboards have about the same heat-flow characteristics as conventional blanket or batt insulation but have sufficient stiffness and strength to maintain their position and form without being attached to the structure. They ... are manufactured in sheets from 1/2 to 1 1/2 inches thick .... Sheet sizes vary from 1 by 2 feet to 4 by 4 feet.
French (Bois reconstitués; Produits du bois)
panneau isolant semi-rigide [nom masculin]