English (Packaging in Paper; Types of Paper)
asphalt-laminated kraft paper [spécifique]; asphalt-laminated paper
OBS: --two sheets of kraft paper bonded together with a middle layer of asphalt giving the combined sheets special water barrier qualities. Used generally in the construction of heavy duty paper shipping sacks
French (Emballages en papier; Sortes de papier)
papier goudronné [générique]
OBS: les papiers imperméables dont il existe bien des sortes, parmi lesquelles on notera: les papiers "goudronnés" constitués de deux feuilles enduites de bitume sur une face et contre-collées