English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
ruled paper [correct]; lined paper [correct]
OBS: ruled: Of a page or other surface: marked with parallel straight lines.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
papier réglé [correct, nom masculin]; papier ligné [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: réglé : Qui porte des réglures, des lignes parallèles.