English (Programming Languages)
generic package [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A package designed to provide templates for related algorithms or operations.
CONT: A generic package for trigonometric functions; stack operations, financial functions, etc.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
paquetage générique [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.