English (Flights (Air Transport))
entry parameters [voir observation]
OBS: To be met before entering autorotation; helicopter flying.
OBS: Source(s): AirCom Flight Safety, Westwin, MB (August 1994).
OBS: entry parameters: usually used in the plural.
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
paramètres d'entrée [voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: paramètres d'entrée : pluriel d'usage.