English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Zoology)
parous [correct]
DEF: Term describing female mosquitos that have oviposited at least once.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Zoologie)
pare [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se dit d'un moustique femelle qui a pondu au moins une fois.