English (Culinary Techniques)
flavour [verbe]; flavor [verbe]
CONT: Crumb crusts may be flavored with sugar for sweetness, spices such as cinnamon and cloves, or melted chocolate.
French (Techniques culinaires)
parfumer
DEF: Donner à un plat une saveur plus fine à l'aide des essences telles que vanille ou amande.
Spanish (Técnicas culinarias)
perfumar [correct]