English (Foreign Trade)
territorial allocation
OBS: Agreement among enterprises that each will have exclusive or preferential rights in a given area for sales, production, performance of services or otherwise.
French (Commerce extérieur)
répartition territoriale [nom féminin]; partage des marchés [nom masculin]; répartition des marchés [nom féminin]