English (Field Hockey)
direct pass [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Hockey sur gazon)
passe directe [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Hockey sobre hierba)
pase directo [correct, nom masculin]