English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
pulp slurry [correct]
DEF: A slurry made from fibrous material where the fibres, fibre clusters and fibre fragments have been dispersed and where they can be formed into pulp webs, pulp sheets, paper or other fibrous products.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
pâte liquide [nom féminin]; lait [nom masculin]