English (Air Transport)
downslope [correct, nom]; downward slope [correct, nom]
CONT: In the above formula x is to be taken as positive in the case of a downslope from the antenna towards the threshold.
French (Transport aérien)
pente négative
CONT: Dans la formule ci-dessus, il faut donner à x une valeur positive dans le cas d'une pente négative de l'antenne vers le seuil.