English (Statistics)
percentile range
OBS: the 10-90 -- of a set of data is defined by P/in/90 minus P/in/10 where P/in/1 and P/in/90 are the 10th and 90th percentiles for the data.
French (Statistique)
intervalle percentile; percentile
OBS: l'-- (...) ou simplement percentile est la différence entre les deux centiles extrêmes C/in/99 moins C/in/01. Il contient 98 centièmes des observations