English (Petrography; Geochemistry)
petrochemistry [correct]
DEF: The chemistry of rock composition and rock formation.
French (Pétrographie; Géochimie)
pétrochimie [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: [...] «pétrochimie» signifie chimie des pierres [...]
Spanish (Petrografía; Geoquímica)
petroquímica [correct, nom féminin]