English (Muscles and Tendons)
treppe [correct]; staircase phenomenon [correct]
DEF: The phenomenon of gradual increase in the extent of muscular contraction following rapid repeated stimulation.
French (Muscles et tendons)
phénomène de l'escalier [correct, nom masculin]; phénomène de Bowditch [correct, nom masculin]