English (Semiconductors (Electronics); Telecommunications Facilities)
photoconductor [correct]
DEF: A material, usually a nonmetallic solid, whose electrical conductivity increases when it is exposed to electromagnetic radiation.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Installations de télécommunications)
photoconducteur [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Semiconductores (Electrónica); Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
fotoconductor [nom masculin]