English (Types of Ships and Boats)
radar picket ship [correct]
OBS: radar picket ship: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Types de bateaux)
bâtiment piquet radar [nom masculin]; piquet radar [correct, nom masculin]; bâtiment-radar [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: piquet radar et bâtiment-radar : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.