English (Surveying; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
stake out [verbe]
DEF: to designate or mark with stakes the plan and position of a future building upon its site
French (Arpentage; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
piqueter
DEF: marquer un emplacement; réaliser un alignement et le marquer avec des piquets.