English (Outfitting of Ships; Maneuvering of Ships)
pear-shaped [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: Pear-shaped link.
French (Armement et gréement; Manœuvre des navires)
piriforme [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Maillon piriforme.