English (Goldsmithing and Silversmithing; Religion (General))
piscina [correct, latin]
DEF: A liturgical receptacle originally used for carrying away purifying water after ablutions, which evolved into a small portable vessel for the symbolic ablutions of the celebrant priest.
French (Orfèvrerie et argenterie; Religion (Généralités))
piscine [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Petite cuve destinée à recevoir l'eau des ablutions.