English (Floors and Ceilings)
high bay ceiling
CONT: No special lighting will be provided by the Department. Basic lighting supplied by the Department will be that which is located in the high bay ceiling.
French (Planchers et plafonds)
plafond voûte [nom masculin]; plafond principal [nom masculin]
OBS: Par opposition au faux plafond.