English (Environmental Management; Anti-pollution Measures)
mitigation plan [correct]
CONT: This additional information would facilitate the final design and development of themitigation plans to deal with environmental impacts of frost bulbs.
French (Gestion environnementale; Mesures antipollution)
plan d'atténuation [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Ces informations supplémentaires faciliteraient la conception finale et le développement des plans d'atténuation afin d'aborder les incidences environnementales des bulbes de gel.