English (The Product (Marketing))
product plan
CONT: Must be prepared according to a standard format designed to stimulate fundamental thinking about where the product is going and designed to facilitate comparisons among product plans.
French (Produit (Commercialisation))
plan du produit [nom masculin]
DEF: Suppression, modifications, addition de produits pour répondre aux objectifs de la firme (quant à sa clientèle-cible et à son profit).