English (Computer Programs and Programming)
program scheduling [correct]
DEF: The task of determining the succession of programs in a multiprogramming computer system.
OBS: program scheduler: The scheduler is called at regular intervals to decide which program in memory is to be run.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
planification des programmes [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
planificación de los programas [nom féminin]