English (Weed Science; Ecosystems)
noxious plant [correct]
DEF: A plant specified by law as being especially undesirable, troublesome, and difficult to control.
French (Mauvaises herbes; Écosystèmes)
plante nuisible [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Plante désignée dans une loi comme étant particulièrement indésirable, incommodante et difficile à contrôler.