English (Scientific Research Equipment; Analytical Chemistry; Conductivity and Superconductivity (Electricity))
see-through plastic [correct]; see-thru plastic
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Chimie analytique; Conductivité et supraconductivité (Électricité))
plastique transparent [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.