English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging); Plant and Crop Production)
seal [correct, nom]
OBS: e.g., on a pedigreed seed bag
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.); Cultures (Agriculture))
plomb [correct, nom masculin]; plomb de scellement [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: par exemple, pour sacs de semence