English (Lace and Lacework (Textiles))
double-cloth stitch
CONT: The double-cloth stitch is the simple cloth stitch done twice, ....
French (Dentelles, tulles et guipures (Textiles))
passée tournée [nom féminin]; point double [nom masculin]
CONT: passée tournée : croiser/tourner/croiser et tourner les fils (...)