English (Plumbing)
draining point [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: draining point: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie)
point d'écoulement [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: point d'écoulement : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).