English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Refractory Materials (Metallurgy))
iron spot
OBS: --a dark-coloured spot formed from particles of iron or its compounds present in a brick.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie))
point de fer
OBS: --tache foncée due à des inclusions ferrugineuses dans un produit cuit.