English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
tip [correct]
DEF: The point on the toe (mass move) farthest from the top of a slide.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Mécanique des sols)
pointe [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [Un des] éléments géomorphologiques d'un glissement rotationnel suivi d'une coulée.