English (Air Transport; Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
peak period [correct]; high traffic density period
French (Transport aérien; Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
période de pointe [correct, nom féminin]; pointe [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Servicio de pasajeros (Transporte ferroviario))
período de punta [nom masculin]